2020 Elected Officials

U.S. Senator Richard Shelby
304 Russell Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5744
www.shelby.senate.gov

U.S. Senator Doug Jones
326 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4124
www.jones.senate.gov

U.S. Congressman Mike Rogers
324 Cannon House Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-3261

Governor Kay Ivey
600 Dexter Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36130
334-242-7100

Lt. Governor Will Ainsworth
11 South Union Street
Suite 725
Montgomery AL 36130
info@ltgov.alabama.gov

Senator Del Marsh
PO Drawer 2365
Anniston, AL 36202
(256) 237-8647
Del.marsh@alsenate.gov

State Representatives

Representative Dr. Barbara B. Boyd
PO Box 2132
Anniston, AL 36202
256-741-8683
barbara.boyd@alhouse.gov

Representative Steve Hurst
155 Quail Run Rd.
Munford, AL 36268
256-761-1935
steve.hurst@alhouse.gov

Representative Randy Wood
PO Box 4432
Anniston, AL 36204
256-239-9190
rwoodsr36@cableone.net

Representative K L Brown
911 Public Safety Drive SW
Jacksonville AL 36265
256-435-7042
klbrown@cableone.net

Representative Ginny Shaver 
PO Box 348 
Leesburg, AL  35983
256-490-2027
ginny.shaver@alhouse.gov

Representative Becky Nordgren
101 Cook Street
Gadsden, AL 35904
256-328-1653
rebeccanordgren@gmail.com

Calhoun County Commissioners
Lee Patterson, J.D. Hess, Tim Hodges, Fred Wilson, Eli Henderson
1702 Noble Street, Suite 103
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 241-2800

Anniston City Council
Anniston Mayor Jack Draper
Jay Jenkins, David Reddick, Ben Little, Millie Harris
PO Box 2168
Anniston, AL 36202
(256) 236-3422

Hobson City Council
Hobson City Mayor Alberta McCrory
Susie Jones, O’Mildred Ball, Frederick Striplin, Joe Cunningham
610 Martin Luther King Drive
Hobson City, AL 36201
(256) 831-4941

Jacksonville City Council
Jacksonville Mayor Johnny Smith
Sandra Sudduth, Jerry Parris, Tony Taylor, Coty Galloway, Terry Wilson
320 Church Ave., SE
Jacksonville, AL 36265
(256) 435-7611

Ohatchee City Council
Ohatchee Mayor Steve Baswell
Lisa Jennings, “Butch” Mitchell, Anthony Crosson, Teresa Lott, Perry Howard
PO Box 645
Ohatchee, AL 36271
(256) 892-3233

Oxford City Council
Oxford Mayor Alton Craft
Stephen Waits, Chris Spurlin, Charlotte Hubbard, Mike Henderson, Phil Gardner
PO Box 3383
Oxford, AL 36203
(256) 831-7510

Piedmont City Council
Piedmont Mayor Bill Baker
Ben Keller, Millie Bramblett, Doug Dickeson, Matt Rogers, Greg South, Bobby Hardin, Terry Kiser
PO Box 112
Piedmont, AL 36272
(256) 447-3560

Weaver City Council
Weaver Mayor Wayne Willis
Mike Warren, Ellen Cole, Tim McRae, Jeff Clendenning, Nick Bowles
PO Box 1060
Weaver, AL 36277
(256) 820-1121

Commissioner of Licenses
Barry E. Robertson
1702 Noble St.
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 241-2900

Revenue Commissioner
Karen Roper
1702 Noble St. Suite 104 & 106
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 241-2840

Family Court Judge
Peggy Miller-Lacher
25 West 11th St., Suite 210
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 231-1735

Family Court Judge
Thomas Wright
25 West 11th St.
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 231-1735

Circuit Court Judge
Brian Howell
25 West 11th St., Suite 300
Anniston, AL 36201
P.O. Box 636
Anniston, AL 36202
(256) 231-1821

Circuit Court Judge
Shannon Page
25 West 11th St., Suite 326
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 231-1830

Circuit Court Judge
Debra H. Jones
25 West 11th Street; Suite 240
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 231-1822

Circuit Court Judge
Bud Turner
25 West 11th Street; Suite 340
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 231-1820

District Attorney
Brian McVeigh
2510 W. 11th Street; Suite 400
Anniston, AL 36201-4537
256-231-1770

District Judge
Beth Rogers
25 West 11th St., Box 9
Anniston, AL 36201
(256)231-1866

Probate Judge
Alice Martin
1702 Noble St.
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 241-2825

Circuit Court Clerk
Kim McCarson
25 West 11th St., Suite 300
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 231-1750

Sheriff 
Matthew Wade
400 West 8th St.
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 236-6395

Calhoun County Coroner
Patrick Brown
210 W. 14th Street
Anniston, AL 36201
(256) 237-9119